Stopped for Reckless Driving?
[…] Stopped for Reckless Driving?
Protect Yourself & Call a San Diego Criminal Defense Lawyer
Reckless driving is defined in California Vehicle Code § 23103 as driving “a vehicle upon a highway in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property…” Under this law, a person who is believed to be driving in such a manner as to put the safety of other people and property in danger may face criminal charges.